26271198
06/05/2026 12:15

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680

Northbound Interstate 35 at Mile Post 210 , WINDEMERE TWP, Pine County

The Toyota Sienna was traveling Northbound on Interstate 35. Due to wet conditions, vehicle lost control on the interstate. At Mile Post 210 it exited the Interstate and came into contact with a tree.

Wet

Moose Lake Fire Department. Essentia Health
Information believed complete
06/05/2026 13:49
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2012 Toyota Sienna
No

Driver
Stacy Lynn Pohlman
Unknown City
Female Age: 38

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jace Nelson Pohlman
Unknown City
Male Age: 15

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Hospital