26102145
06/04/2026 17:30

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

Minnesota State Highway 43 at County Road 21, WILSON TWP, Winona County

The Chevrolet Equinox and the Subaru Outback were traveling southbound on Minnesota State Highway 43 when they collided near Gilmore Valley Road.

Wet

Winona County Sheriffs Office, Wilson Fire, Winona Ambulance.
Information believed complete
06/04/2026 23:43
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2015 Chevrolet Equninox
Yes

Driver
Scott Vernon Ehlenfeldt
Saint Charles, MN, USA
Male Age: 40

Non-life Threatening
Winona Health

No
Not Applicable
Yes

Vehicle
2017 Subaru Outback
Yes

Driver
Angela Sue Weber
Winona, MN, USA
Female Age: 39

Non-life Threatening
Winona Health

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Female
Unknown City
Female Age: 3

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Passenger
Juvenile Female
Unknown City
Female Age: 2

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown