26800620
06/04/2026 13:08

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680

Highway 27 and Pine Street, LASTRUP, Morrision County

Chevy Trax was southbound on Highway 27 near Pine Street when it hit a lift also traveling southbound.

Dry

Pierz PD and 1st Response, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/04/2026 17:28
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2018 Chevy Trax
Yes

Driver
Sharon Kathleen Schlegel
Pierz, MN, USA
Female Age: 85

Non-life Threatening
St.Gabriel's - Little Falls