26800618
06/04/2026 12:39

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680

Highway 371 and Novotny Road, WEST CROW WING UNORG, Crow Wing County

Ford F150 was northbound on highway 371, turning left on Novotny, when it was struck by a Isuzu Rodeo traveling southbound.

Dry

Crow Wing County Sheriff's Office, Baxter PD and Fire, North Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/04/2026 17:42
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2019 Ford F150
No

Driver
Adam Robert Crenna
Brainerd, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2004 Isuzu Rodeo
Yes

Driver
Hallie Lynn Schroeder
Crosby, MN, USA
Female Age: 33

Non-life Threatening
Cuyuna Range Hospital - Crosby

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Paige Marie Lockie
Crosby, MN, USA
Female Age: 32