26200885
06/04/2026 12:11

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

SB Hwy 169 at Webster Ave, NORTH MANKATO, Nicollet County

Chevrolet was turning from Webster Ave to go SB Hwy 169 when it collided with a pedestrian crossing in the intersection.

Dry

Mankato PD, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/04/2026 15:48
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2005 Chevrolet Trailblazer
No

Driver
Melvin Liggins
North Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 54

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Stacy Ann Klinkner
North Mankato, MN, USA
Female Age: 42

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Mankato

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
Unknown