26200884
06/04/2026 10:32
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
SB Hwy 22 at Bassett Drive, MANKATO, Blue Earth County
Ford was turning from NB Hwy 22 to WB Bassett Drive. GMC was SB on Hwy 22. Vehicles collided in the intersection. Dodge was stopped at the intersection of Hwy 22 and Bassett Drive facing EB. Ford and GMC were pushed into Dodge.
Dry
Mankato PD
Information believed complete
06/04/2026 13:47
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2018 Ford Escape
Yes
Driver
Cathy Lee Brandt
Fairmont, MN, USA
Female Age: 76
Non-life Threatening
MCHS Mankato
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2023 GMC Yukon
Yes
Driver
Nicholas Charles Willaert
Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 44
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2005 Dodge Grand Caravan
No
Driver
Jeffrey Lee Fellows
Eagle Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 72