26200883
06/03/2026 19:33

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 15 at 30th Street, PENN TWP, Mcleod County

The Chevy Equinox was North bound on Highway 15 when it collided with a construction sign at 30th Street.

Dry

Brownton Fire, McLeod COSO, Glencoe Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/03/2026 22:03
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2010 Chevy Equinox
Yes

Driver
Laurie Kim Slater
Hutchinson, MN, USA
Female Age: 64

Non-life Threatening
Glencoe Hospital