26102124
06/03/2026 09:11
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
SB Hwy 61 at CR 4, LAKE TWP, Wabasha County
Harley Davidson was SB on Hwy 61 near CR 4 when it collided with a deer and went into the west ditch.
Dry
Wabasha County, Lake City PD, Lake City Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/03/2026 11:46
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2008 Harley Davidson FLHTCUI Touring
Not applicable
Driver
David Cadet Kumferman
Frontenac, MN, USA
Male Age: 74
Non-life Threatening
Lake City Hospital