26404308
06/02/2026 19:50
2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680
Westbound Highway 8 and Lofton Ave, CHISAGO CITY, Chisago County
The Ford F350 was traveling Westbound on Highway 8 when the bicyclist traveling Southbound on Lofton Ave entered the intersection and was struck by the Ford F350.
Dry
Lakes Area PD, Chisago Fire, Lindstrom Fire, Lakes EMS, Wyoming PD, Chisago County Sheriffs Office
Information believed complete
06/03/2026 02:13
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2026 Ford F350
No
Driver
Hendry Patricio Guaman Morocho
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 27
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
Yes
Passenger
Darwin Rene Chavez Guaman
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 29
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown
Vehicle
2024 Big Tex Dump Trailer
Not applicable
Other People
Bicyclist
Ian Kalani Eichten
Shafer, MN, USA
Male Age: 36
Life Threatening
Regions Hospital
Not Applicable
No
Unknown