26900960
06/02/2026 14:44
2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Highway 59 and Highway 34, DETROIT LAKES, Becker County
The Subaru Ascent was traveling Southbound on Highway 59 and the Chevrolet Impala was traveling Northbound on Highway 59 when the vehicles collided at the intersection of Highway 34.
Dry
Detroit Lakes Police, Essentia Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/02/2026 15:53
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2009 Chevrolet Impala
No
Driver
Justin Alan Evans
Detroit Lakes, MN, USA
Male Age: 38
Non-life Threatening
Essentia Hospital Detroit Lakes
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2021 Subaru Ascent
No
Driver
Avery Marie Hall
Audubon, MN, USA
Female Age: 21
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Aspen John Hall
Audubon, MN, USA
Male Age: 5