26800606
06/02/2026 10:54

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680

Highway 210 at Milepost 107, MAY TWP, Cass County

A Nissan Titan was traveling westbound on Highway 210, as it approached Milepost 107 the vehicle drove into the north ditch, striking multiple trees before coming to a stop.

Dry

North Ambulance, Cass County Sheriffs Office
Information believed complete
06/02/2026 11:33
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2004 Nissan Titan
Yes

Driver
Leonard Earl Ebinger
Staples, MN, USA
Male Age: 70

Non-life Threatening
Staples Hospital