26900956
06/02/2026 08:30
2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Southbound Highway 78 and Minnesota Street, PERHAM TWP, Otter Tail County
The Kia Optima and Chrysler Voyager were traveling Southbound on Highway 78 when the vehicles collided at Minnesota Street.
Dry
Perham Police, Ottertail Sheriff's, Perham Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/02/2026 10:19
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2013 Kia Optima
No
Driver
Sara Ann Zutter
New York Mills, MN, USA
Female Age: 49
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Everly Ann Stafki
New York Mills, MN, USA
Female Age: 6
Non-life Threatening
Perham Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2022 Chrysler Voyager
No
Driver
Zachary Robert Fankhanel
Chandler, AZ, USA
Male Age: 20