26102103
06/01/2026 20:25
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
EB Highway 14 / CR 5, BYRON, Olmsted County
Chevy was eastbound Highway 14 and Ford was northbound on CR 5 when vehicles collided.
Dry
Byron Fire & First Responders, Olmsted County Sheriffs Office, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/01/2026 21:34
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2024 Ford Bronco
No
Driver
Tyra Ann Witt
Pine Island, MN, USA
Female Age: 61
Non-life Threatening
St. Marys Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Lawrence Vincent Witt
Pine Island, MN, USA
Male Age: 63
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2002 Chevy Silverado
No
Driver
Dale Ardean Waltz
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 74