26601524
06/01/2026 14:05

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Westbound Interstate 94 Milepost 189, MONTICELLO TWP, Wright County

The Honda Accord was traveling Westbound on Interstate 94 when it rolled and left the roadway near milepost 189.

Dry

Wright CO SO, Centra Care AMB, Monticello Fire
Information believed complete
06/02/2026 01:01
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2007 Honda Accord
Yes

Driver
Ivan Phillip Chisholm
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 47

None
Not Transported

No
Not Applicable
Yes

Passenger
Lashanika Jones
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Female Age: 36

Non-life Threatening
Saint. Cloud Hospital