26310669
05/31/2026 21:28
3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680
Highway 2 at County Road 25, WAWINA TWP, Itasca County
The Motorcycle was travelling Westbound on Highway 2 just before County Road 25 when the Motorcycle collided with a deer in the roadway.
Dry
MN DNR, Itasca County, Warba Fire, North Memorial Ambulance and Aircare
Information believed complete
06/01/2026 00:02
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2022 Harley Davidson FXBBS
Not applicable
Driver
John Roy Cline
Pengilly, MN, USA
Male Age: 63
Non-life Threatening
St. Marys Medical Center Duluth