Fatal
26102086
05/31/2026 17:20
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Westbound Highway 14 Near County Road 43, HAVANA TWP, Steele County
The Harley Davidson was Westbound Highway 14 when it left the roadway near County Road 43.
Wet
Steele CoSO. Owatonna Police. Owatonna Fire. Mayo
Information believed complete
06/01/2026 06:27
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2018 Harley Davidson Motorcycle
Not applicable
Driver
Richard Dean Bedney
Byron, MN, USA
Male Age: 83
Fatal