26404232
05/31/2026 17:16
2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680
Eastbound 94 at Mounds Boulevard, SAINT PAUL, Ramsey County
The 2019 Harley Davidson motorcycle was travelling eastbound I-94 at Mounds Boulevard in the left lane when it lost control in the curve and struck the guardrail.
Dry
St. Paul Fire
Information believed complete
05/31/2026 20:08
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2019 Harley Davidson FLTRXS
Not applicable
Driver
Bryan Lee Vogel
Red Wing, MN, USA
Male Age: 35
Life Threatening
Regions Hospital
Not Applicable
No
Pending