26601511
05/30/2026 11:21

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666

Southbound Highway 25 / 7th Street W, MONTICELLO, Wright County

All six vehicles were traveling southbound on Highway 25 when they collided near the intersection.

Dry

Wright County Sheriff's Office, CentraCare Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/30/2026 13:39
6 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2024 Mitsubishi Outlander
Yes

Driver
Yamah Lonneh Thomas
Big Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 46

Non-life Threatening
Monticello Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Ram 1500
No

Driver
Timothy John Uphoff
Big Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 27

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2023 GMC Sierra
No

Driver
Justin John Price
Lake Tomahawk, WI, USA
Male Age: 40

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Chevrolet Suburban
Yes

Driver
Jacob Lee Heffron
Little Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 39

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Samantha Lisa Dale Heffron
Little Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 34

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Chevrolet Traverse
No

Driver
Nicholas Chase Folsom
Clear Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 20

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 GMC Acadia
No

Driver
Michael Anthony Welle
Monticello, MN, USA
Male Age: 57

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Sandra Jean Welle
Monticello, MN, USA
Female Age: 59