26601508
05/29/2026 21:04
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Minnesota Highway 4 at 325th Street, SWEDE GROVE TWP, Meeker County
The Suzuki motorcycle was Southbound on Highway 4 when it left the roadway landing in the ditch.
Dry
Meeker COSO, MN DNR, Grove City fire, Mayo ambulance, North Memorial air care.
Information believed complete
05/30/2026 02:39
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2022 Suzuki GSX Motorcycle
Not applicable
Driver
Information will be released at 06/01/2026 20:00
Litchfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 25