26200858
05/29/2026 21:13
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 14 / Highway 22, MANKATO, Blue Earth County
The Ford Escape was travelling Northbound on Highway 22 to turn Westbound onto highway 14. The Chevy Spark was travelling Southbound on Highway 22. The vehicles collided in the intersection.
Dry
Mankato DPS
Information believed complete
05/29/2026 23:35
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2021 Chevrolet Spark
Yes
Driver
Dilan Ranee Callahan
Mankato, MN, USA
Female Age: 26
Non-life Threatening
MCHS Mankato
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2016 Ford Escape
Yes
Driver
Andrew John Mcguire
Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 33