26102060
05/29/2026 20:14

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Eastbound Interstate 90 near Mile Marker 213, PLEASANT GROVE TWP, Olmsted County

The Indian Motorcycle was eastbound on Interstate 90 when it hit a deer near Mile Marker 213.

Dry

Olmsted CoSO. Stewartville Fire. Mayo One
Information believed complete
05/29/2026 22:05
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2024 Indian MC
Not applicable

Driver
Benjamin Kevin Burt
Saint Charles, MN, USA
Male Age: 41

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic St Marys