Fatal
26320852
05/29/2026 15:28
3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Highway 11, Milepost 76, SPRUCE TWP, Roseau County
The Ford F250 was Eastbound on Highway 11 when it collided with the Kia Sorento that was Westbound on Highway 11 at mile marker 79.
Dry
RCSO, RPD, Roseau Fire, Roseau EMS
Information believed complete
05/29/2026 18:36
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2013 Kia Sorento
Yes
Driver
Barbara Lee Welberg
Baudette, MN, USA
Female Age: 82
Fatal
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2000 Ford F250
Yes
Driver
Shauna Rae Dokken
Roseau, MN, USA
Female Age: 43
Non-life Threatening
Life Care Medical Center
Unknown