26200853
05/28/2026 18:30

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

West Interstate 90 at milepost 136, BRUSH CREEK TWP, Faribault County

The Ram pickup was west on Interstate 90 when it went off the roadway and rolled.

Dry

Faribault CO SO, Wells PD and Ambulance, Brycelin Fire and Walters Fire.
Information believed complete
05/28/2026 21:38
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2018 Ram 2500 pickup
Yes

Driver
Mark Stephen Erickson
Greenville, IA, USA
Male Age: 85

Non-life Threatening
Blue Earth Hospital