26601494
05/28/2026 16:34

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

US Highway 10 at 165th Ave. NW, ELK RIVER, Sherburne County

2014 Mercedes GLK was traveling westbound on USTH 10. 2005 Peterbilt Semi Tractor Trailer was attempting to cross westbound USTH 10, when the two vehicles collided.

Dry

Elk River PD, Elk River FD, and Allina Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/28/2026 19:34
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2005 Peterbilt Semi Tractor Trailer
No

Driver
Anthony Albert Hanf
Becker, MN, USA
Male Age: 68

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Mercedes GLK
Yes

Driver
Juvenile Female
Ramsey, MN, USA
Female Age: 16

Non-life Threatening
Allina Hospital