26404130
05/28/2026 13:29

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680

Northbound highway 52 at 190th Street, VERMILLION TWP, Dakota County

A Harley Davidson Cruiser was northbound highway 52 approaching 190th. The Harley Davidson left the road and entered the right ditch.

Dry

Hastings Fire, Dakota County
Information believed complete
05/28/2026 16:06
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2003 Harley Davidson Cruiser
Not applicable

Driver
Trevor Joseph Erp
Prior Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 39

Life Threatening
Regions Hospital