26601487
05/28/2026 10:50

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 241 / Edgewood Drive , SAINT MICHAEL, Wright County

Dodge Durango westbound on Highway 241, Chevy Pickup Eastbound Highway 241making left to turn Northbound onto Edgwood. Vehicle collided in the intersection.

Dry

Wright County Sheriff, Saint Michael Fire, Allina Ambulance.
Information believed complete
05/28/2026 11:57
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2015 Dodge Durango
Yes

Driver
Hollin Hansum Hackett
Brooklyn Center, MN, USA
Male Age: 24

None
Maple Grove Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2006 Chevrolet Silverado Pickup
Yes

Driver
Benjamin Douglas Mccormick
Big Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 34

None
N/A