26601477
05/27/2026 17:21
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
US Highway 169 at Sherburne County Rd. 77, ELK RIVER, Sherburne County
2014 GMC Sierra was crossing US HWY 169, from east to west. 2019 Chevrolet Blazer was southbound on US HWY 169, when the two vehicles collided.
Dry
Sherburne County SO
Information believed complete
05/28/2026 11:16
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2019 Chevrolet Blazer
Yes
Driver
Charlicia Bryunna White
Elk River, MN, USA
Female Age: 24
Non-life Threatening
Abbott Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Charlie Jahiem White
Elk River, MN, USA
Male Age: 12
Non-life Threatening
Minneapolis Children's Hospital
No
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2014 GMC Sierra
Yes
Driver
Steven David Winegar
Elk River, MN, USA
Male Age: 42