26601475
05/27/2026 17:02
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
MN Highway 9 at MN Highway 104, KERKHOVEN TWP, Swift County
2020 Jeep Cherokee and 2015 Dodge Caravan were both traveling westbound on MNTH 9, approaching MNTH 104, when the two vehicles collided.
Dry
Swift County SO, Kaniyohi County SO, Sunburg Ambulance, and Sunburg FD
Information believed complete
05/27/2026 19:25
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2020 Jeep Cherokee
No
Driver
Lynne Beth Payne
DeGraff, MN, USA
Female Age: 65
Non-life Threatening
Rice Memorial Hospital
No
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2015 Dodge Caravan
Yes
Driver
Evan Henry Nienaber
DeGraff, MN, USA
Male Age: 22