26800580
05/27/2026 16:06
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680
HIghway 34 and County Road 4, PARK RAPIDS, Hubbard County
The Regal was southbound on County 4 and attempted to cross the Highway 34 and was struck by the Enclave that was travelling westbound on Highway 34.
Dry
North Memorial, Park Rapids Fire, Park Rapids PD
Information believed complete
05/27/2026 20:29
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2016 Buick Regal
Yes
Driver
Heidi Ann Buscher
Lake George, MN, USA
Female Age: 60
Non-life Threatening
St. Joes
Yes
No
No
Vehicle
2018 Buick Enclave
Yes
Driver
David Ronald Marti
Alexandria, MN, USA
Male Age: 75
Non-life Threatening
St. Joes
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Nancy Lee Marti
Alexandria, MN, USA
Female Age: 68
Non-life Threatening
St. Joes