26271118
05/26/2026 18:32
2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680
Interstate 35 near Highway 210 , TWIN LAKES TWP, Carlton County
The Jeep Gladiator and Jeep Grand Cherokee were traveling southbound Interstate 35 just before Highway 210; when the vehicles collided and the Gladiator rolled into the ditch.
Dry
Carlton County Sheriff Department, Cloquet Police Department
Information believed complete
05/27/2026 17:43
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2005 Jeep Grand Cherokee
Unknown
Driver
Stephen Glenn Evans
Barnum, MN, USA
Male Age: 34
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2021 Jeep Gladiator
Unknown
Driver
Erika Sue Chebor
Carlton, MN, USA
Female Age: 55
Non-life Threatening
Essentia Duluth ( St. Marys)
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Faith Soti Chepkemboi Chebor
Carlton, MN, USA
Female Age: 18
Non-life Threatening
Essentia Duluth ( St. Marys)