26601447
05/25/2026 14:19
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Hwy 12 at 150th St, GENNESSEE TWP, Kandiyohi County
Acura was EB on Hwy 12. Jeep was SB on 150th St NE. Vehicles collided in the intersection.
Dry
Atwater Ambulance, Centre Care Ambulance, Kandiyohi County
Information believed complete
05/25/2026 15:36
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2018 Jeep Renegade
Yes
Driver
Chloe Lea Louwagie
Cottonwood, MN, USA
Female Age: 21
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2023 Acura MDX
Yes
Driver
Charles Terry Schadt
Palmdale, CA, USA
Male Age: 76
Non-life Threatening
Wilmar Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Marcella Louise Kimbrell
Palmdale, CA, USA
Female Age: 69
Non-life Threatening
Wilmar Hospital