26271108
05/25/2026 11:56
2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680
Northbound I 35 at CR 1, THOMSON TWP, Carlton County
The Toyota Camry was traveling North on Interstate 35. Debris in the right lane caused the vehicle to go off road and roll multiple times into the median.
Dry
Carlton County
Information believed complete
05/25/2026 15:06
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2025 Toyota Camry
Yes
Driver
Marcelino Vladimir Guardado
Unknown City
Male Age: 24
Non-life Threatening
Essentia Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Pinal Arguello
Unknown City
Male Age: 24