26800567
05/25/2026 09:52
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680
Highway 6 and 200 Highway, EAST CASS UNORG, Cass County
Motorcycle was travelling North out of Remer on Highway 6 when it hit a tar patch and slipped and landed in the west ditch.
Dry
Cass County Sheriff's Office, Remer Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/25/2026 11:38
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2006 Harley Davidson Cruiser
Not applicable
Driver
Scott Carroll Lenzmeier
Crosby, MN, USA
Male Age: 65
Non-life Threatening
Grand Itasca - Grand Rapids
Not Applicable
No
No
Passenger
Catherine Marie Lenzmeier
Crosby, MN, USA
Female Age: 62
Non-life Threatening
Essentia St. Mary's - Duluth