26505867
05/25/2026 01:36
2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680
WB Interstate 94 at Cedar Ave, MINNEAPOLIS, Hennepin County
The MN State Patrol is investigating a serious injury crash, involving a motorcycle. A Harley Davidson Street glide was travelling at high speeds Westbound Interstate 94. The rider attempted to exit at Cedar Ave., negotiated back into Westbound traffic. crashing into the attenuator and guardrail. Both the motorcycle and driver came to rest in right lane.
Dry
Hennepin EMS, MPLS Fire
Information believed complete
05/25/2026 02:04
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2006 HD FLHXI
Not applicable
Driver
Shon Lamar Brown
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 52
Life Threatening
Hennepin County Medical Center
Not Applicable
No
Pending