26900911
05/24/2026 20:15
2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Highway 34/County road 29, ERIE TWP, Becker County
The 2007 Chrysler Town & Country was traveling westbound on highway 34 and the 2015 Chevrolet Silverado was traveling northbound on county road 29 when they collided.
Dry
Becker's Sheriff's Office, Frazee Rescue, Detroit Lakes Fire, Essentia Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/24/2026 21:45
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2007 Chrysler Town & Chrysler
No
Driver
John Edward Grady
Fergus Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 50
Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2015 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes
Driver
Julius Isaac Conklin
Detroit Lakes, MN, USA
Male Age: 18