26200831
05/24/2026 20:24

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 13 mm 62, LANESBURGH TWP, Le Sueur County

The Harley Davidson motorcycle was travelling Northbound on Highway 13 when it lost control and landed on its side.

Wet

LeSueur CSO, Montgomery PD, Montgomery Fire, Rescue, & Ambulance Service
Information believed complete
05/25/2026 02:35
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2013 Harley Davidson FLS Cruiser
Not applicable

Driver
Sarah Marybeth Koepsellschmieg
Jordan, MN, USA
Female Age: 34

Non-life Threatening
MCHS New Prague Hospital

Not Applicable
No
Pending