Fatal
26404038
05/24/2026 15:34
2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680
Highway 3 Near 255th Street, CASTLE ROCK TWP, Dakota County
The Ford Fusion was travelling north on Highway Three, and the Chevy Suburban was travelling southbound. The Chevy crossed over the lane lines and made contact with the Ford in the northbound lanes near 225th Street.
Dry
Dakota County, Allina, Life Link,Hennepin County Medical Exam
Information believed complete
05/24/2026 22:01
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2014 Ford Fusion
Yes
Driver
Arianna Grace Hess
Farmington, MN, USA
Female Age: 18
Non-life Threatening
Regions Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Adin Nathaniel Castle
Fairbault, MN, USA
Male Age: 19
Fatal
N/A
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2008 Chevy Suburban
Yes
Driver
David James Miller
Oakdale, MN, USA
Male Age: 36
Non-life Threatening
Regions Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
Pending