26800561
05/24/2026 06:17

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680

Hwy 87 at 175th Avenue, HUBBARD TWP, Hubbard County

2001 Peterbui;t Semi Tractor Trailer was eastbound Hwy 87 lost control of semi in curves and rolled on it's passenger side.

Dry

Park Rapids Fire, North Ambulance, Hubbard Co SO, Park Rpaids PD, J & D Towing
Information believed complete
05/24/2026 11:28
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2001 Peterbuilt Tractor
No

Driver
Matthew Evan Jepson
Frazee, MN, USA
Male Age: 74

Non-life Threatening
St Joseph Hospital Park Rapids

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Connor Joseph Guck
Perham, MN, USA
Male Age: 26