26101970
05/23/2026 21:15
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Minnesota Highway 56 at 740th Ave, LODI TWP, Mower County
The Triumph Motorcycle was north on highway 56 when it struck a deer coming to a stop in the ditch.
Dry
Mower COSO, Rosecreek Fire, Le Roy Ambulance, Mayo helicopter
Information believed complete
05/23/2026 22:39
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2007 Triumph America Motorcycle
Not applicable
Driver
Corey David Winkels
Le Roy, MN, USA
Male Age: 41
Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital Rochester