26601429
05/23/2026 18:13

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Northbound highway 101, mile marker 46, OTSEGO, Wright County

The 2025 Kawasaki EX650 was traveling northbound on highway 101 when it collided with the median.

Dry

Wright County Sheriff's Office, Elk River Fire Department
Information believed complete
05/23/2026 19:27
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2025 Kawasaki EX650 Sport
Not applicable

Driver
Graham Alexander Jenson
Elk River, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
Mercy Hospital