26900901
05/23/2026 01:52
2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Eastbound USTH 10 and 14th Street Northeast, STAPLES, Todd County
The Toyota Truck was traveling Eastbound on USTH 10 when it rolled and entered the ditch near 14th Street Northeast.
Wet
Staples PD and Fire, Todd CO and Wadena CO
Information believed complete
05/23/2026 05:25
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2019 Toyota Tacoma
Yes
Driver
Emmanuel Montanez
Motley, MN, USA
Male Age: 41
Non-life Threatening
Lakewood Hospital