26601417
05/22/2026 21:18

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 71 mile marker 181, ROUND PRAIRIE TWP, Todd County

The 2014 Chevrolet Cruze was northbound on highway 71 and the 2006 Ford F-150 was eastbound on Elk Loop when they collided.

Wet

Petrie's Towing, Todd County Sheriff's Office, Centra Care Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/23/2026 00:38
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2014 Chevrolet Cruze
Yes

Driver
Miah Noelle Schirmers
Sauk Centre, MN, USA
Female Age: 23

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2006 Ford F-150
No

Driver
Bruder Daniel Lester
Long Prairie, MN, USA
Male Age: 72

None
Long Prairie Hospital