26505792
05/22/2026 17:16
2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680
Highway 55 at Pioneer Trail , CORCORAN, Hennepin County
The 2015 Honda Accord and the 2024 Toyota Corolla were both traveling westbound on Highway 55 at Pioneer Trail. The Hyundai Palisade and the 2007 Honda Accord were traveling eastbound on Highway 55 at Pioneer Trail. The 2015 Honda collided with the Hyundai which caused the Hyundai to collide with the Toyota. Then the 2007 Honda collided with the Hyundai.
Dry
Hennepin Co, Medina PD, Corcoran PD, North EMS, Plymouth FD, West Hennepin FD, MNDOT
Information believed complete
05/22/2026 21:31
4 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2025 Hyundai Palisade
Yes
Driver
Wyatt Marlowe Anderson
Buffalo, MN, USA
Male Age: 18
Non-life Threatening
North Memorial
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Dawn Marie Anderson
Buffalo, MN, USA
Female Age: 48
Non-life Threatening
North Memorial
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2024 Toyota Corolla
Yes
Driver
Andrea Jean Berens
Rockford , MN, USA
Female Age: 48
Life Threatening
North Memorial
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2015 Honda Accord
Yes
Driver
Male Age: 16
None
Yes
Not Applicable
Passenger
Addison Ann Modrow
Rockford , MN, USA
Female Age: 16
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2007 Honda Accord
Yes
Driver
Jake Benjamin Yost
Buffalo, MN, USA
Male Age: 19