26200820
05/22/2026 14:54
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
St Julien St and highway 169, SAINT PETER, Nicollet County
The Tesla was traveling southbound on highway 169, driver attempted pulling off the highway on to St Julien St when it collided with the Mazda at intersection.
Dry
St. Peter PD. Nicollet C.o. S.o. Rivers Edge Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/28/2026 11:57
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2024 Mazda CX-50
Yes
Driver
Nancy Jo Remmert
Saint Peter, MN, USA
Female Age: 47
Non-life Threatening
Rivers Edge Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2018 Tesla Model 3
No
Driver
Greta Gabrielle Johnson
Inver Grove Heights, MN, USA
Female Age: 23
Non-life Threatening
Rivers Edge Hospital