26800545
05/21/2026 17:21

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680

Hwy 34 at Echo Ridge Dr Nevis, NEVIS TWP, Hubbard County

Both vehicles were eastbound Hwy 34 at Echo Ridge Dr. The 2016 Chevrolet Silverado pickup was slowing down to turn left with his signal on when the 2018 GMC Terrain crashed in the intersection.

Dry

Nevis & Akeley Fire, North Amb, Nevis PD, Hubbard Co SO
Information believed complete
05/21/2026 18:59
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2018 GMC Terrain SUV
No

Driver
Ruth Ann Boatright
Nevis, MN, USA
Female Age: 54

Non-life Threatening
Park Rapids Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Chevrolet Silverado Pickup
Yes

Driver
Miles Harlow Norris Heck
Osage, MN, USA
Male Age: 23

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jennifer Rebecca Hadden
Nevis, MN, USA
Female Age: 52