26300929
05/20/2026 22:01

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Eastbound 90 at milepost 12, LUVERNE TWP, Rock County

The Chevy Cruze was traveling Eastbound on interstate 90 when vehicle left the roadway and resulted in collision with a sign.

Dry

Luverne Ambulance/Fire. Rock C.o. S.o
Information believed complete
05/20/2026 23:46
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2015 Chevy Cruze
Yes

Driver
Maddyson Leanne Lopez Cruz
Worthington, MN, USA
Female Age: 17

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Hospital