26200805
05/20/2026 11:58
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
County Road 5 / County Road 12, BRIGHTON TWP, Nicollet County
The Ram 1500 was traveling westbound on County Road 5. The Jeep Compass was traveling southbound on County Road 12. The two vehicles collided at the intersection.
Dry
Nicollet County Sheriff's Office, Allina EMS, Nicollet Fire
Information believed complete
05/20/2026 14:03
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2025 Ram 1500
Yes
Driver
Robert Francis Schuck
New Ulm, MN, USA
Male Age: 89
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2017 Jeep Compass
Yes
Driver
Lilly Jean Lindquist
Mankato, MN, USA
Female Age: 19
Non-life Threatening
New Ulm Medical Center