26601382
05/20/2026 07:03

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 23 at Milepost 199, SAINT JOSEPH TWP, Stearns County

The Hyundai Santa Fe and Hyundai Elantra were both traveling Southbound on Highway 23 at Milepost 199 when the vehicles collided.

Dry

Stearns County Sherriff's, Rockville Fire, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/20/2026 10:14
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2017 Hyundai Elantra
Yes

Driver
Cynthia Ann Lenzen
Waite Park, MN, USA
Female Age: 70

Non-life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 Hyundai Santa Fe
Yes

Driver
Carol Ann Bloch
Albany, MN, USA
Female Age: 78