26200792
05/18/2026 13:11
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
EB US Hwy 14 at 615th Ave, LE RAY TWP, Blue Earth County
The Peterbuilt tractor truck and trailer and the GMC pickup were both eastbound US Hwy 14 and the RAM 1500 was southbound from MN Hwy 60 when they collided in the intersection.
Dry
Blue Earth CSO, Eagle Lake FD, Mayo Clinic Amb
Information believed complete
05/18/2026 16:05
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2017 Peterbuilt Tractor Truck
Not applicable
Driver
Ronald James Godden
Holmen, WI, USA
Male Age: 58
None
Not transported
No
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2023 GMC Sierra
Yes
Driver
Justin John Martens
Nicollet, MN, USA
Male Age: 46
Non-life Threatening
Not transported
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2016 RAM 1500
No
Driver
Tamarlon Vashawn Newman
Brooklyn, NY, USA
Male Age: 51
Non-life Threatening
MCHS Mankato
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Dequanta Rayvail Holmes
Newton, MS, USA
Male Age: 35
None
Not transported