26200787
05/17/2026 17:40

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 60 / 780th Avenue, ROSENDALE TWP, Watonwan County

The Toyota Highlander was travelling Southbound from the rest area across Highway 60. The Oldsmobile Aurora was travelling Westbound on Highway 60. The vehicles collided in the left lane of Westbound Highway 60.

Wet

Watonwan CSO, St. James Fire, & St. James Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/18/2026 01:36
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
1997 Oldsmobile Aurora
Yes

Driver
Garrett Jacob Schellenberg
Spirit Lake, IA, USA
Male Age: 20

Non-life Threatening
Saint James Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jeremiah Joe Cash
Craig, NE, USA
Male Age: 20

Non-life Threatening
Saint James Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2007 Toyota Highlander
Yes

Driver
Sharon Ann Mordorski
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Female Age: 74

Life Threatening
MCHS Mankato